Skip to:
  1. Home
  2. Info footer pages
  3. Privacy
  4. Privacy policy and cookies recruiting tool
Share this event on:
  • LinkedIn

Recomend this page

Thank you, we sent your recommendation to the desired recipient.

Sorry, this functionality is not available right now.
Please try with this link. Thank you.

Sender:

Recipient (e-mail address):

Privacy policy and cookies recruiting tool

Privacy policy and cookies recruiting tool (German version below - Deutsche version unten)

 

INFORMATION NOTICE ON THE PROCESSING AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA PURSUANT TO THE ARTICLES 13 OF GENERAL REGULATION ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA ("GDPR")

 

The recruiting platform is used by several UniCredit Group companies for recruiting purposes and is operated by UniCredit S.p.A. If you register for the recruiting platform the following information notice is intended to provide an overview of the use of your personal data for the purpose of registration and your rights pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation - Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (hereinafter also GDPR) by UniCredit S.p.A.

 

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The Data Controller for the processing performed for the registration at the recruiting platform is UniCredit S.p.A. with registered office at Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 3, Tower A, 20154 Milan.

You can contact the Data Protection Officer at UniCredit SpA, Data Protection Office, Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 1, Tower A, 20154 Milan, E-mail: Group.DPO@unicredit.eu, PEC: Group.DPO@pec.unicredit.eu  

Please note that during the application process - depending on which companies you specifically apply to for a job - the following UniCredit Group companies in addition to UniCredit S.p.A. will become Data controllers within the meaning of the GDPR:

UniCredit Leased Asset Management
UniCredit MyAgents S.r.l.
UniCredit International Bank (Luxembourg) SA
UniCredit S.P.A. - Paris Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Madrid Branch
UniCredit S.P.A. - London Branch
UniCredit S.P.A. - New York Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Munich Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Wien Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Romania Branch
Cordusio Societa' Fiduciaria per Azioni
UniCredit Leasing Spa
UniCredit Factoring Spa
UniCredit Subito Casa Spa
BA Real Invest Client Investment GmbH
Bank Austria Finanzservice GmbH
Bank Austria Real Invest Asset Management GmbH
Bank Austria Real Invest Immobilien-Management GmbH
FactorBank AG
Schoellerbank AG
Schoellerbank Invest AG
UniCredit Bank Austria AG
UniCredit Direct Services GmbH - Branch Austria
UniCredit Services GmbH
HVB  Secur GmbH
HypoVereinsbank - UniCredit Bank GmbH
UniCredit Leasing GmbH
Wealthcap Kapitalverwaltungsges.mbH
UniCredit Direct Services GmbH
UniCredit Bank GmbH - Milan Branch
UniCredit Leasing GmbH DE

If, in the course of your application, you agree to open your profile to other job opportunities of other UniCredit Group companies in order to be actively approached by the relevant recruiter(s), your profile will also be shared with the relevant UniCredit Group companies.

 

PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF PROCESSING 

UniCredit process your personal data only for the purposes of enabling your registration in the recruiting tool and supporting your application process.

The processing of data is performed for the application process.

Insofar as you have given us consent to process personal data for specific purposes (e.g. for the further use of your applicant profile for other job advertisements or for the review of your application documents by an external service provider), the lawfulness of this processing is based on your explicit consent. Consent given can be revoked at any time. The revocation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the data processed until the revocation.

 

CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

If you are interested in a job offer or register to the recruiting platform (i.e. create your profile), we collect personal data from you. As an applicant or registered interested candidate, relevant personal data are, for example:

  • Your personal data (such as name, address, e-mail address and other contact data).

 

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

Within the company to which you have applied, those departments that need your data to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations will receive access to it.

With regard to the transfer of data to recipients outside our bank, it should first be noted that this hiring platform enables applications to be made to other UniCredit Group companies, which are themselves data controllers within the meaning of the GDPR. If you apply for a job opportunity at another company of the UniCredit Group, your data will of course be forwarded to this company.

In addition, we may only pass on information about you if this is required by law or if you have given your consent.

 

RIGHTS OF THE DATA SUBJECTS 

The Regulation (EU) 2016/679 grants individuals, sole proprietorships and/or freelancers ("Data Subjects") specific rights, including the right to know what personal data is held by the Data Controller and how it is used (Right of Access), to obtain the updatingrectification or, if interested, integration of such data, as well as their erasuretransformation into anonymous form or limitation or the right to data portability.

 

PERIOD OF DATA STORAGE AND RIGHT TO ERASURE (also RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN)

UniCredit do not process and store your personal data for longer than we need them for the respective processing purposes.

Your data will be stored for 24 months starting from the date of application. The retention period od the personal data related to the outcome of the selection process may vary depending on the local provision applicable to the company of UniCredit Group for which you are applying.

At the end of the applicable retention period, personal data relating to Data Subjects will be deleted or stored in a form that does not permit identification of the Data Subject (e.g., irreversible anonymization), unless their further processing is necessary for one or more of the following purposes: i) resolution of pre-litigation and/or litigation initiated before the expiry of the retention period; ii) to follow up investigations/inspections by internal control functions and/or external authorities initiated before the expiry of the retention period; iii) to follow up requests from Public Authorities received/notified to the Data Controller before the expiry of the retention period. 

 

METHODS OF EXERCISING RIGHTS

In order to exercise the rights each Data Subject may apply to: dataprivacy.recruiting@unicredit.eu.

The deadline for the reply is one (1month, which may be extended by two (2months in particularly complex cases; in these cases, the Data Controller will provide at least one interim communication within one (1month

The exercise of the rights is, in principle, free of charge; the Data Controller reserves the right to charge a fee in the event of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests (including repetitive ones). 

The Data Controller has the right to request information necessary for the identification of the Data Subject. 

 

COMPLAINT OR REPORT TO THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY 

The Data Controller informs you that you have the right to file a complaint or a report to the Personal Data Protection Authority or alternatively to appeal to the Judicial Authority. The contacts of the Personal Data Protection Authority are available on the website http://www.garanteprivacy.it

 

Cookies Policy

The information set out in this cookies policy (the "Cookies Policy") is provided by the Data Controller (as defined below) in addition to the information on the processing of personal data, always available on this website (the "Site") and accessible via the following link: https://www.unicreditgroup.eu/en/info/privacy.html

 

DATA CONTROLLER AND DATA PROTECTION OFFICER

The Data Controller is UniCredit S.p.A. with registered office at Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 3, Tower A, 20154, Milano (the "Data Controller").

The Data Protection Officer may be contacted at UniCredit S.p.A., Data Protection Office, Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 3, Tower A, 20154 Milan, e-mail: Group.DPO@unicredit.eu, certified e-mail: Group.DPO@pec.unicredit.eu

 

THE COOKIES USED BY THIS SITE

Cookies are short strings of text sent to the browser of the user's device (PC, Notebook, Smartphone, Tablet, etc.) when he/she visits a website. They are stored there and then sent back to the same website the next time the user visits.

The Data Controller informs you that this Site uses the types of cookies described below which are classified based on rulings and indications of the competent authorities, including the Italian Data Protection Authority ("Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali") and the European Data Protection Board (EDPB).

 

TECHNICAL COOKIES

These are cookies without which you could not use this website. These cookies are used exclusively by UniCredit and they are therefore so-called first party cookies. Furthermore, such cookies ensure, for example, the functionality of a change from http to https when changing pages and thus the compliance with increased security requirements for data transmission. Last but not least, such a cookie also stores your decision regarding the use of cookies on our website.

Cookies that are absolutely necessary cannot be deactivated via the function of this page. You can generally deactivate cookies in your browser at any time. However, we would like to point out that our website will then no longer function at all or only partially.

  • Session cookie (ScustomPortal-{portalUrlPath}): used to keep user logged through privated portal areas.
  • Token field for CSRF (tokenField): Used for CSRF protection (only for logged users).
  • Cookie consent preferences (userCookieConsent-{portalUrlPath}): used to store the cookie types allowed/declined by the users in portals with the cookie management feature enabled, so they don't have to renew their consent on every page view/visit.

Considering the purposes for which technical cookies are used, their storage in the user's device does not require the user's prior consent.

 

DEALING WITH SOCIAL MEDIA AND THIRD-PARTY INTEGRATION

This website contains Social Apply capabilities that allow you to create your application by linking to specific platforms. The linked platforms are:

  • LinkedIn
  • XING
  • Indeed
  • Dropbox

When using these platforms, cookies may be set by the third-party providers. When visiting the website, you have the option to object to the use of cookies. If you choose to do so, the corresponding functionalities on Social Apply will not be usable.

 

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are cookies that require your consent and are only set with your explicit consent. You can give this consent if you check the "Functional" category in the cookie banner and accept the selection. The selection via the "Accept all" button includes this consent.

On the one hand, language cookies are controlled by the functional cookies.

  • Language cookie (portalLanguage-{portalId}): used to store current language selected by user in the portal.

In addition, the functionality of YouTube is controlled via functional cookies.

We use YouTube on individual pages of this website. This is a video portal of YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, hereinafter referred to as "YouTube". YouTube is a subsidiary of Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as "Google". 

We use YouTube in connection with no-cookie links to show you videos. However, when you click on a YouTube video, information (including your IP address, the date and time and the website you visited) may still be transmitted to the YouTube or Google server in the USA. We have no influence on this.

The user of the career portal has the option to object to this. To do this, he can specify his preferences in the cookie banner. If he decides to do so, YouTube cannot be used on our career portal. YouTube's policies are governed by a completely separate privacy policy, and questions about YouTube's policies should be directed to that location.

If you are logged into YouTube at the same time, YouTube will assign the connection information to your YouTube account. If you wish to prevent this, you must either log out of YouTube before visiting our website or make the appropriate settings in your YouTube user account.

Indeed: If you choose to apply via a link to the Indeed profile, Indeed uses cookies on the Job Portal. Indeed's policies are governed by a completely separate privacy policy, and questions about Indeed's policies should be directed to that office. By using Indeed to log in to this Job Portal or provide information, you consent to the third-party cookie on this Job Portal.

XING: If you choose to apply via a link to the XING profile, XING uses cookies on the Job Portal. XING's policies are governed by a completely separate privacy policy, and questions regarding XING's policies should be directed to that office. By using XING to log in to this Job Portal or provide information, you consent to the third-party cookie on this Job Portal.

LinkedIn: If you choose to apply by linking to the LinkedIn profile, LinkedIn uses cookies on the job portal. LinkedIn's policies are governed by a completely separate privacy policy, and questions about LinkedIn's policies should be directed to that office. By using LinkedIn to provide information on this Job Portal, you consent to the third-party cookie on this Job Portal.

 

MANAGEMENT AND DELETION OF COOKIES THROUGH THE CONFIGURATION OF THE BROWSER USED

The Data Controller informs that the user can express or modify his/her preferences on cookies through the settings of the browser used in his/her device.

Please note that the preferences expressed through the browser will take effect only from the first connection of the user after the change of his/her preferences.

Please refer to the information and operating procedures to be performed to configure the settings, as provided by the provider of the browser used by the user:

Firefoxhttps://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/protezione-antitracciamento-avanzata-firefox-desktop?redirectslug=Attivare+e+disattivare+i+cookie&redirectlocale=it;

Internet Explorerhttps://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/delete-and-manage-cookies-168dab11-0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d#ie=ie-11;

Safarihttps://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265;

Chromehttps://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it;

Operahttps://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies.

 

RECIPIENTS OR CATEGORIES OF RECIPIENTS OF PERSONAL DATA

Data may be communicated to:

i) entities to whom such communication must be made to in order to comply with an obligation of law, regulations or EU law;

ii) third parties, suppliers of products and/or services, whether or not belonging to the UniCredit Group.

These recipients, depending on the cases, process personal data as autonomous data controllers or as data processors. The categories of autonomous data controllers and the list of data processors to whom the data may be communicated can be consulted by accessing https://www.unicreditgroup.eu/en/info/privacy.html.

Your data may also be disclosed to natural persons belonging to the following categories in their capacity as persons authorized to process personal data, in relation to the data necessary to perform the tasks assigned to them: workers employed by the Data Controller or seconded to it, temporary workers, interns, consultants and employees of external companies appointed as data processors.

 

RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (the "GDPR"), grants natural persons, individual companies and/or the self- employed specific rights, including the right to know what  personal data are held by the Data Controller and how said data are used (right of access), the right to have their data updatedrectified or, if there is an interest, integrated, as well as have their data erasedanonymised  or to obtain the restriction of the processing.

 

DATA STORAGE PERIOD AND RIGHT TO ERASURE ("RIGHT TO BE FORGOTTEN")

The Data Controller will process the information collected for the period strictly necessary to pursue the predetermined purposes.

At the end of this storage period, the information collected will be erased or kept in a manner that does not allow for the identification of the user (e.g. irreversible anonymisation), unless further processing is necessary for one of the following reasons: i) to settle pre-litigation and/or litigation started before the end of the storage period; ii) to continue investigations/inspections of internal control functions and/or external authorities started before the end of the storage period; iii) to follow up requests from Italian and/or foreign public authorities received by/notified to the Data Controller before the end of the storage period.

 

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights as a data subject, indicated in the previous paragraph, by contacting:

dataprivacy.recruiting@unicredit.eu

The deadline for replying is one (1) month, extendible to two (2) months in cases of particular complexity; in these cases, the Data Controller will provide at least initial communication within one (1) month.

The exercise of rights is, in principle, free; the Data Controller reserves the right to charge a fee in the event of manifestly unfounded or excessive requests (including repetitive ones).

The Data Controller may request information necessary to identify the requesting party.

 

COMPLAINTS OR REPORTS TO THE ITALIAN DATA PROTECTION AUTHORITY

The Data Controller informs the user that he/she may file complaints or report to the Italian Data Protection Authority  or alternatively file a complaint with the Judicial Authorities. The contacts of the Italian Data Protection Authority  are available on the website: http://www.garanteprivacy.it.

 

*****************************************************************************

DATENSCHUTZHINWEISE NACH ART. 13 EU-DATENSCHUTZ-GRUNDVERORDNUNG ("DSGVO")

 

Die Recruiting-Plattform wird von mehreren Unternehmen der UniCredit Group für Recruiting-Zwecke genutzt und von der UniCredit S.p.A. betrieben. Mit den nachfolgenden Datenschutzhinweisen erhalten Sie einen Überblick über die Verwendung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten für Zwecke der Registrierung sowie Ihre Rechte gemäß der Datenschutz-Grundverordnung - Verordnung (EU) 2016/679 (im Folgenden auch DSGVO) durch UniCredit S.p.A., wenn Sie sich auf der Recruiting-Plattform registrieren.

 

VERANTWORTLICHER FÜR DIE DATENVERARBEITUNG UND DATENSCHUTZBEAUFTRAGTER

Der Verantwortliche für die Datenverarbeitung im Rahmen der Registrierung für die Recruiting-Plattform ist UniCredit S.p.A. mit Sitz in Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 3, Tower A, 20154 Mailand.

Sie können den Datenschutzbeauftragten der UniCredit SpA, unter folgender Adresse kontaktieren: Data Protection Office, Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 1, Tower A, 20154 Mailand, E-Mail: Group.DPO@unicredit.eu, PEC: Group.DPO@pec.unicredit.eu

Bitte beachten Sie, dass im Rahmen des Bewerbungsprozesses - je nachdem, bei welchen Unternehmen Sie sich konkret bewerben - neben der UniCredit S.p.A. die folgenden Unternehmen der UniCredit Group zu Verantwortlichen im Sinne der DSGVO werden:

UniCredit Leased Asset Management
UniCredit MyAgents S.r.l.
UniCredit International Bank (Luxembourg) SA
UniCredit S.P.A. - Paris Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Madrid Branch
UniCredit S.P.A. - London Branch
UniCredit S.P.A. - New York Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Munich Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Wien Branch
UniCredit S.p.A. - Romania Branch
Cordusio Societa' Fiduciaria per Azioni
UniCredit Leasing Spa
UniCredit Factoring Spa
UniCredit Subito Casa Spa
BA Real Invest Client Investment GmbH
Bank Austria Finanzservice GmbH
Bank Austria Real Invest Asset Management GmbH
Bank Austria Real Invest Immobilien-Management GmbH
FactorBank AG
Schoellerbank AG
Schoellerbank Invest AG
UniCredit Bank Austria AG
UniCredit Direct Services GmbH - Branch Austria
UniCredit Services GmbH
HVB  Secur GmbH
HypoVereinsbank - UniCredit Bank GmbH
UniCredit Leasing GmbH
Wealthcap Kapitalverwaltungsges.mbH
UniCredit Direct Services GmbH
UniCredit Bank GmbH - Milan Branch

Soweit Sie sich im Zuge Ihrer Bewerbung damit einverstanden erklären, Ihr Profil für andere Stellenangebote anderer Unternehmen der UniCredit Group zu öffnen, um von dem/den entsprechenden Recruiter(n) aktiv angesprochen zu werden, wird Ihr Profil auch mit den entsprechenden Unternehmen der UniCredit Group geteilt.

 

ZWECK DER VERARBEITUNG UND RECHTSGRUNDLAGE

UniCredit verarbeitet Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur, um Ihnen die Registrierung für das Recruiting-Tool zu ermöglichen und Sie im Rahmen des Bewerbungsprozesses zu unterstützen.

Die Verarbeitung der Daten erfolgt für das Bewerbungsverfahren.

Soweit Sie uns eine Einwilligung zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten für bestimmte Zwecke erteilt haben (z.B. für die weitere Nutzung Ihres Bewerberprofils im Rahmen anderer Stellenausschreibungen oder für die Überprüfung Ihrer Bewerbungsunterlagen durch einen externen Dienstleister), beruht die Rechtmäßigkeit dieser Verarbeitung auf Ihrer ausdrücklichen Einwilligung. Eine erteilte Einwilligung kann jederzeit widerrufen werden. Durch den Widerruf der Einwilligung wird die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf verarbeiteten Daten nicht berührt.

 

KATEGORIEN DER VERARBEITETEN PERSONENBEZOGENEN DATEN

Wenn Sie sich für ein Stellenangebot interessieren oder sich auf der Recruiting-Plattform registrieren (d.h. Ihr Profil anlegen), erheben wir personenbezogene Daten von Ihnen. Zu den relevanten personenbezogenen Daten von Bewerbern oder registrierten Kandidaten gehören beispielsweise:

·       Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (wie Name, Adresse, E-Mail-Adresse und andere Kontaktdaten).

 

EMPFÄNGER ODER KATEGORIEN VON EMPFÄNGERN PERSONENBEZOGENER DATEN

Innerhalb des Unternehmens, bei dem Sie sich beworben haben, erhalten diejenigen Stellen Zugriff darauf, die Ihre Daten zur Erfüllung der vertraglichen und gesetzlichen Pflichten benötigen.

Im Hinblick auf die Weitergabe von Daten an Empfänger außerhalb unserer Bank ist zunächst festzuhalten, dass die Recruiting Plattform auch Bewerbungen bei anderen Unternehmen der UniCredit Group ermöglicht, die selbst Verantwortliche im Sinne der DSGVO sind. Wenn Sie sich auf eine Stelle bei einem anderen Unternehmen der UniCredit Group bewerben, werden Ihre Daten selbstverständlich an dieses Unternehmen weitergeleitet.

Darüber hinaus dürfen wir Informationen über Sie nur weitergeben, wenn dies gesetzlich vorgeschrieben ist oder Sie eingewilligt haben.

 

RECHTE DER BETROFFENEN

Die Verordnung (EU) 2016/679 gewährt Einzelpersonen, Einzelunternehmen und/oder Freiberuflern ("betroffene Personen") bestimmte Rechte, einschließlich des Rechts zu erfahren, welche personenbezogenen Daten der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche speichert und wie sie verwendet werden (Auskunftsrecht), um die Aktualisierung, Berichtigung oder, bei Interesse, die Ergänzung dieser Daten sowie deren LöschungAnonymisierung oder Einschränkung der Verarbeitung oder das Recht auf Datenübertragbarkeit zu erhalten.

 

DAUER DER DATENSPEICHERUNG UND RECHT AUF LÖSCHUNG (RECHT AUF VERGESSENWERDEN)
UniCredit verarbeitet und speichert Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nicht länger, als sie für die jeweiligen Verarbeitungszwecke benötigt werden.

Die Daten Ihres angelegten Profils werden für 24 Monate ab dem Datum der Useranlage gespeichert. Erfolglose Bewerbungen werden 6 Monate nach Abschluss des Bewerbungsverfahrens gelöscht.

Nach Ablauf der geltenden Aufbewahrungsfrist werden personenbezogene Daten der betroffenen Personen gelöscht oder in einer Form aufbewahrt, die keine Identifizierung der betroffenen Person zulässt (z. B. irreversible Anonymisierung), es sei denn, die weitere Verarbeitung der Daten ist für einen oder mehrere der folgenden Zwecke erforderlich: i) Beilegung eines vorgerichtlichen und/oder vor Ablauf der Aufbewahrungsfrist eingeleiteten Rechtsstreitsii) Weiterverfolgung von Untersuchungen/Kontrollen durch interne Kontrollfunktionen und/oder externe Behörden, die vor Ablauf der Aufbewahrungsfrist eingeleitet wurden; iii) um Anfragen von Behörden zu bearbeiten, die vor Ablauf der Aufbewahrungsfrist dem Verantwortlichen mitgeteilt wurden bzw. bei ihm eingegangen sind.

 

WIE KÖNNEN SIE IHRE DATENSCHUTZRECHTE AUSÜBEN

Um Ihre Datenschutzrechte auszuüben, können Sie sich an folgende Adresse wenden: dataprivacy.recruiting@unicredit.eu

Die Frist für die Antwort beträgt einen (1) Monat; in besonders komplexen Fällen kann die Frist um zwei (2) Monate verlängert werden kann; in diesen Fällen wird der Verantwortliche innerhalb eines (1) Monats mindestens einen Zwischenbescheid bereitstellen.

Die Ausübung der Rechte ist grundsätzlich kostenlos; der Verantwortliche behält sich das Recht vor, bei offensichtlich unbegründeten oder exzessiven Anträgen (einschließlich wiederholter Anträge) ein Entgelt zu verlangen. Der für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche hat das Recht, Informationen anzufordern, die für die Identifizierung der betroffenen Person erforderlich sind.

 

BESCHWERDERECHT ODER MELDUNG AN DIE DATENSCHUTZBEHÖRDE

Der für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche informiert Sie darüber, dass Sie das Recht haben, eine Beschwerde oder eine Meldung bei der Datenschutzbehörde einzureichen oder alternativ bei der Justizbehörde Einspruch einzulegen. Die Kontakte der Datenschutzbehörde finden Sie auf der Website http://www.garanteprivacy.it

 

Cookie-Richtlinie

Die in dieser Cookie-Richtlinie (die "Cookie-Richtlinie") enthaltenen Informationen werden vom Verantwortlichen (wie unten definiert) zusätzlich zu den Informationen über die Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten bereitgestellt, die jederzeit auf dieser Website (die "Website") verfügbar und über den folgenden Link zugänglich sind: https://www.unicreditgroup.eu/en/info/privacy.html

 

VERANTWORTLICHER FÜR DIE DATENVERARBEITUNG UND DATENSCHUTZBEAUFTRAGTER

Der Verantwortliche für die Datenverarbeitung ist UniCredit S.p.A. mit Sitz in Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 3, Tower A, 20154, Mailand (der "Inhaber").

Der Datenschutzbeauftragte kann unter folgender Adresse kontaktiert werden: UniCredit S.p.A., Datenschutzbüro, Piazza Gae Aulenti n. 3, Tower A, 20154 Mailand, E-Mail: Group.DPO@unicredit.eu, zertifizierte E-Mail: Group.DPO@pec.unicredit.eu

 

DIE AUF DIESER WEBSITE VERWENDETEN COOKIES

Cookies sind kurze Textzeichenfolgen, die an den Browser des Geräts des Benutzers (PC, Notebook, Smartphone, Tablet usw.) gesendet werden, wenn dieser eine Website besucht. Sie werden dort gespeichert und beim nächsten Besuch des Nutzers an dieselbe Website zurückgesendet.

Der für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche informiert Dich darüber, dass diese Website die unten beschriebenen Arten von Cookies verwendet, die auf der Grundlage von Entscheidungen und Hinweisen der zuständigen Behörden, einschließlich der italienischen Datenschutzbehörde ("Garante per la Protezione dei Dati Personali") und des Europäischen Datenschutzausschusses (EDSA), klassifiziert werden.

 

TECHNISCHE COOKIES

Dies sind Cookies, ohne die Du diese Website nicht nutzen könnten. Diese Cookies werden ausschließlich von UniCredit verwendet und sind daher sogenannte First-Party-Cookies. Des Weiteren stellen solche Cookies z.B. die Funktionalität eines Wechsels von http auf https beim Seitenwechsel und damit die Einhaltung erhöhter Sicherheitsanforderungen bei der Datenübertragung sicher. Zu guter Letzt speichert ein solches Cookie auch Ihre Entscheidung über die Verwendung von Cookies auf unserer Website.

Unbedingt notwendige Cookies können über die Funktion dieser Seite nicht deaktiviert werden. Generell kannst Du Cookies in Ihrem Browser jederzeit deaktivieren. Wir weisen jedoch darauf hin, dass unsere Website dann nicht mehr oder nur noch teilweise funktioniert.

  • Session-Cookie (ScustomPortal-{portalUrlPath}): Wird verwendet, um den Benutzer über private Portalbereiche angemeldet zu halten.
  • Token field für CSRF (tokenField): Wird für den CSRF-Schutz verwendet (nur für angemeldete Benutzer).
  • Cookie-Einwilligungseinstellungen (userCookieConsent-{portalUrlPath}): Werden verwendet, um die Cookie-Typen zu speichern, die von den Benutzern in Portalen mit aktivierter Cookie-Verwaltungsfunktion zugelassen/abgelehnt wurden, damit Du Deine Zustimmung nicht bei jedem Seitenaufruf/-besuch erneuern musst.

In Anbetracht der Zwecke, für die technische Cookies verwendet werden, erfordert ihre Speicherung auf dem Gerät des Benutzers keine vorherige Zustimmung des Benutzers.

 

UMGANG MIT SOCIAL MEDIA UND DRITTANBIETER-INTEGRATION

Dieser Internetauftritt enthält Social Apply Möglichkeiten, die Dir erlauben, Deine Bewerbung mittels Verknüpfung zu bestimmten Plattformen anzulegen. Die angebundenen Plattformen sind:

·       LinkedIn

·       XING

·       Indeed

·       Dropbox

Bei der Nutzung dieser Plattformen können Cookies von den Drittanbietern gesetzt werden. Beim Besuch der Website hast Du die Möglichkeit, der Verwendung von Cookies zu widersprechen. Wenn Du Dich dafür entscheidest, können die entsprechenden Funktionen von Social Apply nicht verwendet werden.

 

Funktionale Cookies

Hierbei handelt es sich um Cookies, die Deine Zustimmung erfordern und nur mit Deiner ausdrücklichen Zustimmung gesetzt werden. Diese Einwilligung kannst Du erteilen, wenn Du im Cookie-Banner die Kategorie "Funktional" ankreuzt und die Auswahl akzeptierst. Die Auswahl über den Button "Alle akzeptieren" beinhaltet diese Einwilligung.

Zum einen werden Sprach-Cookies durch die funktionalen Cookies gesteuert.

·       (portalLanguage-{portalId}): Wird verwendet, um die aktuelle Sprache zu speichern, die vom Benutzer im Portal ausgewählt wurde.

Darüber hinaus wird die Funktionalität von YouTube über funktionale Cookies gesteuert. Wir verwenden YouTube auf einzelnen Seiten dieser Website. Hierbei handelt es sich um ein Videoportal der YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, 94066 San Bruno, CA, USA, nachfolgend "YouTube" genannt. YouTube ist eine Tochtergesellschaft der Google LLC., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, nachfolgend "Google" genannt.

Wir verwenden YouTube in Verbindung mit No-Cookie-Links, um Dir Videos anzuzeigen. Wenn Du auf ein YouTube-Video klickst, können jedoch weiterhin Informationen (einschließlich Ihrer IP-Adresse, des Datums und der Uhrzeit sowie der von Ihnen besuchten Website) an den Server von YouTube oder Google in den USA übermittelt werden. Darauf haben wir keinen Einfluss.

Du als Nutzer der Bewerberplattform hast die Möglichkeit, dem zu widersprechen. Dazu kannst Du Deine Präferenzen im Cookie-Banner angeben. Entscheidest Du Dich dafür, kann YouTube auf unserem Karriereportal nicht genutzt werden. Die Richtlinien von YouTube unterliegen einer völlig separaten Datenschutzrichtlinie, und Fragen zu den Richtlinien von YouTube sollten an diese Stelle gerichtet werden.

Wenn Du gleichzeitig bei YouTube eingeloggt bist, ordnet YouTube die Verbindungsinformationen Deinem YouTube-Konto zu. Wenn Du dies verhindern möchtest, musst Du dich entweder vor dem Besuch unserer Website bei YouTube ausloggen oder die entsprechenden Einstellungen in Deinem YouTube-Benutzerkonto vornehmen.

Indeed: Wenn Du dich über einen Link zum Indeed-Profil bewibst, verwendet Indeed Cookies auf dem Jobportal. Die Richtlinien von Indeed unterliegen einer völlig separaten Datenschutzrichtlinie, und Fragen zu den Richtlinien von Indeed sollten an diese Stelle gerichtet werden. Indem Du Indeed nutzt, um dich bei diesem Jobportal anzumelden oder Informationen bereitzustellen, stimmst Du dem Drittanbieter-Cookie in diesem Jobportal zu.

XING: Wenn Du dich über einen Link auf das XING-Profil bewirbst, verwendet XING Cookies im Jobportal. Die Richtlinien von XING unterliegen einer völlig separaten Datenschutzerklärung, und Fragen zu den Richtlinien von XING sollten an diese Stelle gerichtet werden. Indem Du XING nutzt, um dich in diesem Jobportal anzumelden oder Informationen bereitzustellen, stimmst Du dem Drittanbieter-Cookie auf diesem Jobportal zu.

LinkedIn: Wenn Du dich über die Verknüpfung mit dem LinkedIn-Profil bewirbst, verwendet LinkedIn Cookies auf dem Jobportal. Die Richtlinien von LinkedIn unterliegen einer völlig separaten Datenschutzrichtlinie, und Fragen zu den Richtlinien von LinkedIn sollten an diese Stelle gerichtet werden. Durch die Nutzung von LinkedIn zur Bereitstellung von Informationen auf diesem Jobportal erklärst Du dich mit dem Drittanbieter-Cookie auf diesem Jobportal einverstanden.

 

VERWALTUNG UND LÖSCHUNG VON COOKIES DURCH DIE KONFIGURATION DES VERWENDETEN BROWSERS

Der Verantwortliche weist darauf hin, dass der Benutzer seine Präferenzen in Bezug auf Cookies über die Einstellungen des auf seinem Gerät verwendeten Browsers ändern kann.

Bitte beachte, dass die über den Browser eingestellten Präferenzen erst ab der ersten Verbindung des Benutzers nach der Änderung seiner Präferenzen wirksam werden.

Bitte beachte die Informationen und Anweisungen, die zur Konfiguration der Einstellungen durchgeführt werden müssen, wie sie vom Anbieter des vom Benutzer verwendeten Browsers bereitgestellt werden:

Firefoxhttps://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/protezione-antitracciamento-avanzata-firefox-desktop?redirectslug=Attivare+e+disattivare+i+cookie&redirectlocale=it;

Internet Explorerhttps://support.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/delete-and-manage-cookies-168dab11-0753-043d-7c16-ede5947fc64d#ie=ie-11;

Safarihttps://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265;

Chromehttps://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it;

Operhttps://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies.

 

EMPFÄNGER ODER KATEGORIEN VON EMPFÄNGERN PERSONENBEZOGENER DATEN

Die Daten können mitgeteilt werden an:

i) Stellen, an die eine solche Mitteilung erfolgen muss, um einer Verpflichtung aus Gesetzen, Verordnungen oder EU-Recht nachzukommen;

ii) Dritte, Lieferanten von Produkten und/oder Dienstleistungen, unabhängig davon, ob sie zur UniCredit Group gehören oder nicht.

Diese Empfänger verarbeiten personenbezogene Daten je nach Fall als autonome Verantwortliche oder als Auftragsverarbeiter. Die Kategorien der autonomen Verantwortlichen und die Liste der Datenverarbeiter, denen die Daten mitgeteilt werden können, findest Du unter https://www.unicreditgroup.eu/en/info/privacy.html

Deine Daten können auch an natürliche Personen weitergegeben werden, die in ihrer Eigenschaft zu den zur Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten befugten Personen gehören, und zwar in Bezug auf die Daten, die zur Erfüllung der ihnen übertragenen Aufgaben erforderlich sind: Arbeitnehmer, die vom für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen beschäftigt oder zu ihm abgeordnet werden, Zeitarbeitnehmer, Praktikanten, Berater und Mitarbeiter externer Unternehmen, die als Auftragsverarbeiter ernannt wurden.

 

RECHTE DER BETROFFENEN PERSONEN

Die Verordnung (EU) 2016/679 des Europäischen Parlaments und des Rates vom 27. April 2016 ("DSGVO") gewährt natürlichen Personen, einzelnen Unternehmen und/oder Selbstständigen bestimmte Rechte, einschließlich des Rechts zu erfahren, welche personenbezogenen Daten sich im Besitz des für die Verarbeitung Verantwortlichen befinden und wie diese Daten verwendet werden (Auskunftsrecht), das Recht auf Aktualisierung ihrer Daten,  Berichtigung oder, bei Vorliegen eines Interesses,  Ergänzung, sowie  die  LöschungAnonymisierung ihrer Daten oder die Einschränkung der Verarbeitung.

 

DAUER DER DATENSPEICHERUNG UND RECHT AUF LÖSCHUNG ("RECHT AUF VERGESSENWERDEN")

Der für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche verarbeitet die gesammelten Informationen für den Zeitraum, der zur Verfolgung der festgelegten Zwecke unbedingt erforderlich ist.

Nach Ablauf dieser Speicherfrist werden die erhobenen Informationen gelöscht oder in einer Weise aufbewahrt, die keine Identifizierung des Nutzers zulässt (z. B. irreversible Anonymisierung), es sei denn, eine weitere Verarbeitung ist aus einem der folgenden Gründe erforderlich: i) zur Beilegung  von Vorverfahren und/oder Rechtsstreitigkeiten,  die vor Ablauf der Speicherfrist begonnen haben;  ii) die vor  Ablauf der Aufbewahrungsfrist begonnenen Untersuchungen/Inspektionen interner Kontrollfunktionen und/oder externer Behörden fortzusetzen; iii) um Anfragen italienischer und/oder ausländischer Behörden zu bearbeiten  , die vor Ablauf der Aufbewahrungsfrist beim Inhaber der Datenverarbeitung eingegangen sind bzw. ihm mitgeteilt wurden.

 

WIE DU DEINE RECHTE AUSÜBEN KANNST

Du kannst Deine Rechte als betroffene Person, die im vorigen Absatz angegeben sind, ausüben, indem Du dich an folgende Adresse wendest:

dataprivacy.recruiting@unicredit.eu

Die Frist für die Beantwortung beträgt einen (1) Monat und kann in Fällen besonderer Komplexität auf zwei (2) Monate verlängert werden; in diesen Fällen wird der für die Verarbeitung Verantwortliche innerhalb eines (1) Monats zumindest eine erste Mitteilung machen.

Die Ausübung von Rechten ist grundsätzlich kostenlos; Der für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche behält sich das Recht vor, bei offensichtlich unbegründeten oder übermäßigen Anfragen (einschließlich sich wiederholender) eine Gebühr zu erheben.

Der für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche kann Informationen anfordern, die zur Identifizierung der anfragenden Partei erforderlich sind.

 

BESCHWERDEN ODER BERICHTE AN DIE ITALIENISCHE DATENSCHUTZBEHÖRDE

Der für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortliche informiert den Nutzer darüber, dass er Beschwerden einreichen oder sich an die italienische Datenschutzbehörde wenden oder alternativ eine Beschwerde bei den Justizbehörden einreichen kann. Die Kontaktdaten der italienischen Datenschutzbehörde finden Sie auf der Website: http://www.garanteprivacy.it.